Officers

2016-2018 Officers

2016 2017 2018
Chair Claudia Turro John Protasiewicz Bernadette Donovan-Merkert
Past-Chair James M. Boncella Claudia Turro John Protasiewicz
Chair-Elect John Protasiewicz  Bernadette Donovan-Merkert Ana de BettenCourt-Dias
Secretary Jeffrey Rack Jeffrey Rack Jeffrey Rack
Secretary-elect
Treasurer Lisa M. Berreau Lisa Berreau Lisa Berreau
Treasurer-elect Lisa Berreau
Program Chairs (Fall Meetings) Nora S. Radu Nora S. Radu  Nora S. Radu
Program Chairs (Spring Meetings) Steve Koch Steve Koch  Steve Koch
Awards Committee Co-Chairs Michael Shatruk Michael Shatruk  Michael Shatruk
and Tim Warren and Tim Warren and Tim Warren
Membership Committee Chair Jason D’Acchioli Jason D’Acchioli  Jason D’Acchioli
Exec Comm Members at Large
Lawrence Que James M. Boncella  James M. Boncella
Joshua D. Figueroa Joshua D. Figueroa Claudia Turro
Kim Dunbar Kim Dunbar Kim Dunbar
Councilors
Silvia Ronco Silvia Ronco  Silvia Ronco
Marina A. Petrukhina Karen Goldberg  Karen Goldberg
Thomas R. Cundari Thomas R. Cundari Clark Landis
Debbie Crans Debbie Crans  Debbie Crans
Alternate Councilors
Michael D. Johnson Connie Lu  Connie Lu
Sheila Smith Ann Valentine  Ann Valentine
Paula Diaconescu Paula Diaconescu  Chip Nataro
Hannah Shafaat Hannah Shafaat  Hannah Shafaat
BIOINORGANIC SUBDIVISION
Chair Serena DeBeer Edith (Pheobe) Glazer  Jonathan Sessler
Chair-Elect Edith (Pheobe) Glazer Jonathan Sessler  Andy Borovik
ORGANOMETALLIC SUBDIVISION
Chair Christopher C. Cummins Mitch Smith  Elon Ison
Chair-Elect Mitch Smith Elon Ison  Paula Diaconescu
SOLID-STATE SUBDIVISION
Chair Amy Prieto Amanda Morris  Bart M. Bartlett
Chair-Elect Amanda Morris Bart M. Bartlett  Stephen Maldonado
NANOSCIENCE SUBDIVISION
Chair Sara Skrabalak Josh Goldberger  Brandi Cossairt
Chair-Elect Josh Goldberger Brandi Cossairt  Jill Millstone
COORDINATION SUBDIVISION
Chair Daniel Rabinovich Eric Schelter  Tong Ren
Chair-Elect Eric Schelter Tong Ren  Suzanne Bart
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT SUBDIVISION
Chair Cliff Kubiak  Cliff Kubiak
Chair-Elect  Louise Berben
PUI REPRESENTATIVE Barbara Reisner Barbara Reisner  Barbara Reisner

2018-ACSDIC-Officers

Officer Handbook